follow us : facebook
The 16th Busan International Performing Arts Festival 2019.5.17.(Fri)~5.26.(Sun)

BIPAF

Schedule of Performance

HOME  >  공연프로그램   >  일정

2019 16th Busan International Performing Arts Festival
Schedule of Program

  • Invitational Performance
  • Celebrating Performance
  • Dynamic Street
  • BIPAF KIDS
  • Public Participating
    Program

Artist Talk

Schedule of Programe
Schedule of Program
장소 17th
(Fri)
18th
(Sat)
19th
(Sun)
20th
(Mon)
21st
(Tue)
22nd
(Wed)
23rd
(Thu)
24th
(Fri)
25th
(Sat)
26th
(Sun)
BUSAN Cinema Center Haneulyeon Theatre 19:30 19:30 19:30 19:30 19:30 17:00 17:00
[Opening Performance]
Frères de sang
(France·Brazil, Company Dos à deux)
90min +12
Aux Pieds de la Lettre
(France·Brazil, Company Dos à deux)
100min +12
[Closing Performance]
The Wedding
(UK, The Gecko Theater)
100min +12
KNN Theater 17:00 17:00 16:00 16:00 19:30 19:30 19:30
My Dear Father
Korea, Theatre Bomul)
80min +5
The Little Prince
(Korea, Theatre Alice)
45min +5
Clowns' Houses
(Germany, Merlin Puppet Theatre)
70min +15
BUSAN Cinema Center Rehearsal room 14:00 14:00 14:00 14:00 14:00 14:00
Marionette Concert
(Korea, Theatre Bomul)
60min +3
When All Was Green
(Israel, The Key Theatre)
50min +3
BUSAN Cinema Center Haneulyeon Theatre lobby 18:30 18:30 18:30 16:00 16:00
Opening Ceremony
&
Celebrating Performance for Opening
Mosquito
(Korea, Circus Art Company Movil) 20min Free
THE DANCE ENTERTAINMENT
(Japan, Chojin-beats)
20min Free
18:50 18:50 16:20 16:20
Acrobatics?
No, It's a Comedy
(Japan, The White Asparagus)
20min Free
Gyeongsangdo Bubble
(Korea, Team Clown)
20min Free
Centum City Station, Outdoor area of BUSAN Cinema Center 17:00 11:00 11:00
Dynamic Street Showcase G Free Dynamic Street Competition
G Free
12:00 ~ 18:00
Fringe
Art Experience ZONE
Suyeong-gu Community Cultural Center 14:00 14:00
10 Minute Open Plays - General Public 10 Minute Open Plays - University Major Students

※ Outdoor performance (at Busan Cinema Center lobby, Centum City Station, Suyeong-gu Community Cultural Center) are free and for all age groups.
※ Age Restriction : G(General Audiences), +3(Rate 3 & above), +5(Rate 5 & above), +12(Rate 12 & above), +15(Rate 15 & above)

Schedule of Dynamic Street Performance

Schedule of Dynamic Street Performance
Centum City Station
May 25th (Sat) May 26th (Sun)
Performance Time Title Team Time Title Team
11:00~11:40 Juggler MIZON Nozomi Ishimoto 11:00~11:40 Business man Yusaku Mochizuki
11:40~12:20 The Happening Show My Dream Circus D Lap 11:40~12:20 Accordianette Jaengee
12:20~13:00 Herman & Henriette Duo ComicCasa 12:20~13:00 Harmony Bubbly Gumps
13:00~13:40 The Painting Animation Crew 13:00~13:40 Juggler MIZON Nozomi Ishimoto
13:40~14:20 F.I.E.S.T.A Traviecircus Duo 13:40~14:20 Juggling, Acrobatics, Fire Show Performer SYO!
14:20~15:00 Frame L'Illusion 14:20~15:00 Triad Kuutenkidou
15:00~15:40 Triad Kuutenkidou 15:00~15:40 Herman & Henriette Duo ComicCasa
15:40~16:20 Balloon Circus Magic Urangdan 15:40~16:20 The Painting Animation Crew
16:20~17:00 Juggling, Acrobatics, Fire Show Performer SYO! 16:20~17:00 The Happening Show My Dream Circus D Lap
17:00~17:40 Harmony Bubbly Gumps 17:00~17:40 Balloon Circus Magic Urangdan
17:40~18:20 Accordianette Jaengee 17:40~18:20 Frame L'Illusion
18:20~19:00 Business man Yusaku Mochizuki 18:20~19:00 F.I.E.S.T.A Traviecircus Duo
다이나믹스트릿 본선경연 세부일정
Outdoor area of BUSAN Cinema Center
May 25th (Sat) May 26th (Sun)
Performance Time Title Team Time Title Team
11:40~12:20 F.I.E.S.T.A Traviecircus Duo 11:40~12:20 The Painting Animation Crew
12:00~12:40 Frame L'Illusion 12:00~12:40 Juggling, Acrobatics, Fire Show Performer SYO!
12:20~13:00 Triad Kuutenkidou 12:20~13:00 Herman & Henriette Duo ComicCasa
12:40~13:20 Balloon Circus Magic Urangdan 12:40~13:20 Triad Kuutenkidou
13:00~13:40 Juggler MIZON Nozomi Ishimoto 13:00~13:40 Business man Yusaku Mochizuki
13:20~14:00 The Happening Show My Dream Circus D Lap 13:20~14:00 Accordianette Jaengee
13:40~14:20 Juggling, Acrobatics, Fire Show Performer SYO! 13:40~14:20 The Happening Show My Dream Circus D Lap
14:00~14:40 Herman & Henriette Duo ComicCasa 14:00~14:40 Harmony Bubbly Gumps
14:20~15:00 Harmony Bubbly Gumps 14:20~15:00 Balloon Circus Magic Urangdan
14:40~15:20 The Painting Animation Crew 14:40~15:20 Juggler MIZON Nozomi Ishimoto
15:00~15:40 Accordianette Jaengee 15:00~15:40 Frame L'Illusion
15:20~16:00 Business man Yusaku Mochizuki 15:20~16:00 F.I.E.S.T.A Traviecircus Duo

※ There will be a showcase performance on May 24th(Fri).
※ This program is free and for all age groups.
※ The Dynamic Street at outdoor area of Busan cinema center will be held into two spots.
※ This performance will take 40 minutes, including preparation and removal.



  • Busan International Performing Arts Festival Organizing Committee
  • 165,6 ShinchunDaeRo, Busan Jingu, Busan, Korea, 47278 TEL : 051)802-8003 FAX : 051)802-8033 EMAIL : bipaf@bipaf.org
  • COPYRIGHT ⓒ 2019 BIPAF, ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.